2302(c) - Agency Certification Status

​​​​​​

AGENCIES THAT HAVE COMPLETED THE 2302(c) CERTIFICATION PROGRAM

AGENCYPOINT OF CONTACTCERTIFICATION/ RECERTIFICATION DATECERTIFICATION EXPIRATION
Administrative Conference of the United StatesShawne C. McGibbon
202-480-2088
May-16May-19
​Agency for International Development, Office of Inspector General​Jerry Lawson
202-712-0572
​April-17​​April-20
​American Battle Monuments Commission​Thomas Clark
703-696-7969
​February-17​February-20
​Appalachian Regional Commission, Office of Inspector GeneralHubert Sparks
202-884-7678
February-17​February-20
Barry Goldwater Scholarship and ​​Excellence in Education FoundationJohn Mateja
703-756-6012
October-16October-19
​Commission of Fine Arts​Frederick J. Lindstrom
202-504-2200
​March-17​March-20
Consumer Financial Protection BureauKevin Maling
202-435-7560
May-15May-18
Consumer Product Safety CommissionDonna Simpson
301-504-7218
January-16January-19
Corporation for National and Community ServiceAndrew Wasilisin
202-606-6736
May-13May-16
Corporation for National and Community Service, Office of Inspector GeneralKenneth C. Bach
202-606-9377
May-16May-19
Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and EfficiencyAtticus Reaser
202-292-2602
March-16March-19
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency for the District Of ColumbiaMarigold Henderson
202-220-5321
October-16October-19
Defense Security Service, Office of Inspector GeneralShannon Sylvester
571-305-6738
October-12October-15
Denali Commission, Office of Inspector GeneralDavid Sheppard
206-220-7970
September-16September-19
Department of Agriculture, Office of Inspector GeneralWendy Gonzales
816-926-7635
September-16September-19
Department of Commerce, Office of Inspector GeneralDominick Muracco
202-482-5926
July-15July-18
​Department of Defense, Department of the Navy, Strategic Systems Programs​Tanesha Copening
202-433-7824
​July-17​July-20
​​Department of Defense, Education ActivityKaren Grosso Lambert
571-372-5753
June-12June-15
Department of Defense, Office of Inspector GeneralGary L. Brinner
703-699-5656
June-16June-19
​Department of Education​Cassandra L. Cuffee-Graves
202-453-5588
​September-17​September-20
Department of Education, Office of Inspector GeneralKeith Maddox
202-748-4339
July-17July-20
Department of EnergyGeorge Waldmann
202-586-9904
June-14June-17
Department of Health And Human ServicesColleen Barros
202-690-7431
September-15September-18
Department of Health And Human Services, Office of Inspector GeneralDiann Saltman
Dawn Wathen
202-619-0255
202-205-2329
June-15June-18
Department of Homeland SecurityJames Gaughran
202-254-4092
September-16September-19
Department of Homeland Security, Office of Inspector GeneralJames Gaughran
202-254-4092
March-16March-19
Department of Housing And Urban DevelopmentTowanda A. Brooks
202-708-0940
September-15September-18
​Department of the Interior, Office of Inspector General​Jennifer French
202-208-5240
​October-17​October-20
Department of JusticeTerrence L. Cook
202-514-4350
October-16October-19
Department of Justice, Office of Inspector GeneralRobert P. Storch
202-514-3435
August-16August-19
Department of LaborChristopher Yerxa
202-693-4050
October-16October-19
Department of Labor, Office of Inspector GeneralHoward L. Shapiro
202-693-5116
November-14November-17
Department of the TreasuryAnita Blair
202-927-0431
October-16October-19
Department of Transportation, Federal Aviation AdministrationQuentin Barrett
202-267-3689
March-15March-18
Department of Transportation, Federal Highway AdministrationAnne Audet
202-366-8984
January-15January-18
Department of Transportation, Federal Motor Carrier Safety AdministrationJed Allen
202-366-1573
May-15May-18
Department of Transportation, Federal Railroad AdministrationEdythe Rodriguez Nicholas
202-493-6127
January-15January-18
Department of Transportation, Maritime AdministrationJames D. Bridges, Sr.
202-366-0619
December-15December-18
Department of Transportation, Office of Inspector GeneralJason Weidenfeld
202-366-1514
December-14December-17
Department of Transportation, Office of the SecretarySusan Schwartz
202-366-4886
May-16May-19
Department of Transportation, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety AdministrationRhonda Malloy
202-366-4430
February-16February-19
Department of Transportation, Volpe National Transportation Systems CenterMichael Osakowicz
617-494-2146
December-14December-17
Department of Veterans AffairsGeorgia Coffey
202-461-4131
October-14October-17
Department of Veterans Affairs, Office of Inspector GeneralJason Woodward
202-461-4604
December-15December-18
Environmental Protection Agency, Office of Inspector GeneralMona Mafi
202-566-2061
October-16October-19
​Equal Employment Opportunity Commission​Yolanda Owens
202-663-4323
​April-17​April-20
​Executive Office of the President, Office of National Drug Control Policy​Michael Passante
202-395-6709
​September-17​​September-20
Export-Import Bank of the United States​Andrea Bernardo
202-565-3431
​March-17​March-20
Export-Import Bank of the United States, Office of Inspector GeneralParisa Salehi
202-565-3974
September-16September-19
​Farm Credit Administration​Jerome Fowlkes
703-883-4069
​February-17​February-20
Farm Credit Administration, Office of Inspector GeneralKathy R. Gallo
703-883-4038
September-17September-20
Farm Credit System Insurance CorporationHoward Rubin
703-883-4380
February-16March-19
Federal Communications CommissionTom Green
202-418-0100
November-16November-19
​Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation​Yvette Evans
703-562-2347
​March-17​March-20
​Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, Office of Inspector General​Adriana Rojas
703-562-6344
​April-17​April-20
Federal Housing Finance AgencyJanice Kullman
202-649-3077
November-17November-20
Federal Labor Relations AuthorityGina Grippando
202-218-7776
March-16March-19
Federal Labor Relations Authority, Office of Inspector GeneralDana Rooney
202-218-7744
February-16February-19
Federal Maritime CommissionVern W. Hill
202-523-5800
September-15September-18
Federal Maritime Commission, Office of Inspector GeneralJon Hatfield
202-523-5863
May-16May-19
Federal Mediation And Conciliation ServiceDawn E. Starr
202-606-5444
August-16August-19
Federal Mine Safety And Health Review CommissionTanya Whisnant
202-434-9973
November-16November-19
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment BoardTracy Rhymes
202-942-1445
November-16November-19
​General Services Administration​Wade Hannum
202-5010128
​February-17​February-20
General Services Administration, Office of Inspector GeneralSarah Breen
202-219-1351
August-17August-20
​Government Publishing Office, Office of the Inspector General​Debbie Lehrich
202-512-1498
​February-17​February-20
Institute of Museum and Library ServicesNancy E. Weiss
202-653-4640
August-16August-19
​Inter-American Foundation​Ravi Kambhampaty
202-683-7117
​July-17​​July-20
International Boundary and Water Commission: United States and MexicoMatthew A. Myers, Sr.
915-832-4778
June-16June-19
​James Madison Memorial Fellowship Foundation​Elizabeth G. Ray
571-858-4204
​January-17​January-20
Marine Mammal CommissionCatherine Shrestha
301-504-0087
July-16July-19
Merit Systems Protection BoardRosalyn L. Coates
202-254-4485
February-15February-18
Millennium Challenge CorporationLaura Leussing
John Mantini
202-521-3680
202-521-3863
January-15January-18
National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Office of Inspector GeneralFrancis P. LaRocca, Jr.
202-358-2575
August-16August-19
National Archives and Records AdministrationStephani Abramson
301-837-1888
July-15July-18
National Capital Planning CommissionDeborah B. Young
202-482-7228
October-16October-19
​National Council on Disability​Clyde Terry
202-272-2004
​October-17​October-20
National Credit Union AdministrationLinda Dent
Randi Mendelsohn
703-518-6567
703-518-6536
August-16August-19
National Credit Union Administration, Office of Inspector GeneralSharon Separ
703-518-6352
August-16August-19
National Endowment for the ArtsSarah Weingast
202-682-5796
May-15May-18
National Endowment for the Arts, Office of Inspector GeneralDarrell Fletcher
202-682-5062
August-16August-19
National Endowment for the HumanitiesLillian Macartney
202-606-8322
December-14December-17
National Labor Relations BoardMarie Azan-Reyes
202-273-1755
August-16August-19
National Mediation BoardMary L. Johnson
703-845-4306
November-16November-19
National Science FoundationDr. Doug Deis
703-292-2195
August-16August-19
National Science Foundation, Office of Inspector GeneralFara Damelin
703-292-8873
June-16June-19
National Transportation Safety BoardDavid Tochen
202-314-6616
November-16November-19
Naval Research LaboratoryBethany Gibson
202-767-1471
May-16May-19
Nuclear Regulatory CommissionMichael Gartman
301-287-0716 
April-15April-18
Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Office of Inspector GeneralMaryann Grodin
301-415-1146
December-15December-18
Nuclear Waste Technical Review BoardNigel Mote
703-235-4490
October-16October-19
Occupational Safety and Health Review CommissionDebra Hall
202-606-5397
March-16March-19
Office of Government EthicsDiana J. Veilleux
202-482-9203
June-15June-18
Office of Inspector General for the Department of State and Broadcasting Board of GovernorsKaren Ouzts
703-284-2619
June-16June-19
Office of Navajo And Hopi Indian RelocationTeresa Slater
928-779-2721
May-16May-19
Office of Personnel ManagementEd Ames
202-606-2310
March-15March-18
Office Of The U.S. Trade RepresentativeJanice Kaye
202-395-5694
June-15June-18
Peace Corps, Office of Inspector GeneralChris Fontanesi
202-692-2900
December-14December-17
Pension Benefit Guaranty CorporationAndrew J. Seff
202-326-4400, ext. 3769
December-16December-19
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation, Office of Inspector GeneralRonald C. Engler
202-326-4000, ext. 3744
January-17January-20
​Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board​Eric J. Broxmeyer
202-296-4617
​January-17​​January-20
Railroad Retirement BoardKeith B. Earley
312-751-4392
December-16December-19
​Railroad Retirement Board, Office of Inspector General​Patricia Marshall
312-751-3390
​October-17​October-20
Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of Inspector GeneralRoderick Fillinger
202-551-6061
December-16December-19
Selective Service SystemRudy Sanchez
703-605-4012
March-16March-19
Small Business AdministrationJanice Kaye
202-395-5694
May-15May-18
Small Business Administration, Office of Inspector GeneralPatricia Cullum
Adam Kaplan                                
202-205-6999
202-205-6696
May-15May-18
Social Security AdministrationKojuan Almond
410-965-4531
May-16May-19
Social Security Administration, Office of Inspector GeneralJoseph E. Gangloff
Deborah Stover-Springer
410-965-6263
410-966-8143
October-17October-20
Special Inspector General for Afghanistan ReconstructionJames A. Wachter
703-545-6030
August-16August-19
Tennessee Valley Authority, Office of Inspector GeneralCharles A. Kandt
865-633-7347
September-16September-19
​United States AbilityOne Commission​Michael J. Rodgers
703-603-2120
​March-17​March-20
​United States Access Board​Sherrice Macklin
202-272-0004
​May-17​​May-20
United States African Development FoundationJune B. Brown
202-233-8882
July-16July-19
​United States Arctic Research Commission​​John Farrell
703-525-0113
​February-17​February-20
​United States Census Bureau​Kimberly Merrell
301-763-2640
​June-7​June-20​
United States Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation BoardAnna Brown
202-261-7639
March-16March-19
United States Commission on Civil RightsJennifer Hepler
202-376-2890
June-16June-19
United States Election Assistance CommissionSheila Banks
301-563-3925
October-14October-17
​United States Election Assistance Commission, Office of Inspector General​Patricia Layfield
301-734-3104
​July-16​July-19
United States International Trade CommissionCharles F. Smith
202-205-3408
September-16September-19
United States International Trade Commission, Office of Inspector GeneralMichael Haberstroh
202-205-3390
February-16February-19
​United States Overseas Private Investment Corporation​William L. Garrett
202-336-8733
​October-17​​October-20
United States Patent and Tradem​ark OfficeStacy Long
571-272-3000
November-15November-18
United States Securities And Exchange CommissionJeff Rosenblum
202-551-5191
May-16May-19
United States Trade And Development AgencySusan Richardson
703-875-4357
November-16November-19
​Utah Reclamation Mitigation and Conservation Commission​Mark Holden
801-524-3146
​April-17​​April-20

 ​